Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5504,071
BustAfghanistan 6,0663,769
BatnaAlgeria 6,0803,778
BecharAlgeria 6,1703,834
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2303,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0513,760
BiskraAlgeria 6,0173,739
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3423,320
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7845,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6235,359
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6375,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0004,971
ByrdAntarctica 9,5125,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4385,865
BarilocheArgentina 10,1046,279
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2135,725
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4747,130
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2327,601
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5885,958
BrestBelarus 7,3144,545
BrusselsBelgium 7,6114,729
Belize CityBelize 13,6158,461
BeninBenin 3,9252,439
BohiconBenin 4,0052,489
BermudaBermuda 11,4057,087
BageBrazil 8,8755,515
BambuiBrazil 8,2665,137
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0184,982
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7994,846
BarcelosBrazil 10,5076,529
BarraBrazil 8,1355,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4865,273
BarreirasBrazil 8,3095,163
BelémBrazil 8,9325,550
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0555,006
BelterraBrazil 9,6035,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2795,145
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5715,326
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1185,045
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5475,311
BrevesBrazil 9,1445,682
BurgasBulgaria 6,2183,864
BurundiBurundi 1,143710
BatouriCameroon 2,7661,719
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0587,493
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3259,523
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1018,141
Banff, AbCanada 14,8879,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6757,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0046,838
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8119,204
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7358,535
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9919,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5427,794
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2859,498
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0608,737
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2038,826
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6127,216
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4529,602
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2816,389
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2568,237
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4601,529
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8071,744
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9746,198
BeijingChina 10,4786,511
BarranquillaColombia 12,0717,501
Benito SalasColombia 11,9487,424
BogotáColombia 11,8667,373
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1014,413
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9811,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8971,179
BaniDominican Republic 11,7387,294
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8177,343
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6747,254
BahariyaEgypt 4,6372,882
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7092,926
BiarritzFrance 7,1664,453
BordeauxFrance 7,2494,505
BrestFrance 7,7414,810
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68610,369
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
BitamGabon 2,8291,758
BanjulGambia 6,1153,800
BerlinGermany 7,5254,676
BrockenGermany 7,5224,674
BokeGuinea 5,8183,615
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9393,690
BudapestHungary 6,8784,274
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8684,268
BangaloreIndia 5,8153,614
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7013,543
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9724,333
BikanerIndia 6,3943,973
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4315,860
BabolsarIran 5,9673,708
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2173,242
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9313,686
Bandar LengehIran 5,0683,149
BirjandIran 5,8913,661
BushehrIran 5,1163,179
BaghdadIraq 5,3333,314
BasraIraq 5,1613,207
BelmulletIreland 8,4835,271
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2955,154
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2473,882
BergamoItaly 6,9234,302
BolognaItaly 6,7574,199
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9544,321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1073,795
BrindisiItaly 6,1673,832
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5072,801
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7062,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9444,936
BeirutLebanon 5,2493,262
BenghaziLibya 5,1943,227
BirzaiLithuania 7,7524,817
BitolaMacedonia 6,1373,814
BlantyreMalawi 423263
BvumbweMalawi 448278
BintuluMalaysia 9,1295,673
BamakoMali 5,2623,270
Bko-SMali 5,2503,262
BougounMali 5,1433,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3713,959
BaitagMongolia 8,8765,516
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2645,757
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9966,211
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4326,482
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3356,423
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5045,906
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3806,450
BulganMongolia 9,8196,102
BhamawMyanmar 8,2205,108
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9678,058
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0578,114
BilmaNiger 4,1192,560
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2072,614
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8026,091
BergenNorway 8,5275,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5255,298
BjornoyaNorway 9,8036,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0685,635
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9095,536
BadinPakistan 5,8183,615
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5324,059
BalakotPakistan 6,8704,269
BarkhanPakistan 6,2773,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5457,796
BascoPhilippines 10,5226,539
BialystokPoland 7,4284,616
BejaPortugal 7,0504,381
BragancaPortugal 7,2914,531
BistritaRomania 6,7594,200
BucharestRomania 6,4524,009
BajkitRussia 10,0246,229
BarabinskRussia 8,7705,450
BarnaulRussia 8,8805,518
BerezovoRussia 9,0355,614
BiserRussia 8,3485,188
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5307,165
BogdarinRussia 10,6746,633
BogucanyRussia 9,9056,155
BomnakRussia 11,6527,240
BorRussia 9,7346,049
BorzjaRussia 10,7636,688
BratskRussia 10,0366,237
BelgradeSerbia 6,5604,076
BoSierra Leone 5,3713,338
BontheSierra Leone 5,4243,371
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9864,341
BerberaSomalia 3,0061,868
BusanSouth Korea 11,4897,139
BadajozSpain 7,0574,385
BarcelonaSpain 6,7984,224
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1724,457
BabanusaSudan 2,7731,723
BaselSwitzerland 7,1824,463
BernSwitzerland 7,1214,425
BangkokThailand 8,1325,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1445,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1055,037
BizerteTunisia 6,0753,775
BalikesirTurkey 5,8953,663
BursaTurkey 5,9513,698
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4784,025
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4295,238
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3605,195
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3625,196
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9914,966
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8394,871
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7754,832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,20610,071
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7149,143
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5307,786
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5358,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5368,412
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9068,641
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4628,987
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9238,030
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0527,489
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5659,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7748,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,24810,097
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6159,082
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1377,542
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0448,727
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3718,930
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2168,213
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8409,222
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4637,745
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4638,366
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0369,965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2628,862
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8647,994
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9568,051
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4159,579
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3158,274
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2257,597
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6389,096
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4809,620
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6188,462
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3357,665
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0567,492
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4628,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3608,302
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4098,954
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2287,599
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8538,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0458,106
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6177,841
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7818,563
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5619,048
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9308,657
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8439,845
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8387,978
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0558,112
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6837,881
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9988,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9178,027
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7328,533
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2287,599
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6549,728
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7994,225
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9716,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4677,126
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 830515
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 843524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -