Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2893,908
ChlefAlgeria 6,3713,959
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1173,801
CeresArgentina 9,6435,992
ChamicalArgentina 10,0336,235
ChepesArgentina 10,0336,235
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6686,008
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2425,743
CórdobaArgentina 9,8156,099
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
CorrientesArgentina 9,4005,841
CairnsAustralia 12,0127,464
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4947,143
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5725,327
CedunaAustralia 10,3016,401
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6637,248
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3497,053
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3977,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8647,372
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0787,505
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0536,247
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6334,743
CharnocksBarbados 10,4886,517
CotonouBenin 3,9252,439
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7494,815
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8174,858
CabroboBrazil 7,7764,832
CaceresBrazil 9,5635,943
CaetiteBrazil 8,0184,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4324,618
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1445,682
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8435,495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1815,084
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9234,923
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6014,723
CaparaoBrazil 7,8334,867
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6615,382
CaratingaBrazil 7,8734,892
CaravelasBrazil 7,6004,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1545,067
CarolinaBrazil 8,6805,394
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5935,340
CataguasesBrazil 7,9064,913
CatalaoBrazil 8,5035,284
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5535,315
CaxiasBrazil 8,2935,154
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6375,367
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4164,609
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9604,947
ChapecoBrazil 8,8105,475
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5325,924
CipoBrazil 7,6364,745
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8545,502
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0184,982
CordeiroBrazil 7,8634,886
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2585,132
CorumbaBrazil 9,4715,885
CoximBrazil 9,2035,719
CrateusBrazil 7,9964,969
CuiabaBrazil 9,4125,848
CuritibaBrazil 8,5095,288
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8149,206
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4409,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5067,150
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7357,292
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9137,403
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4858,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4829,621
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4539,603
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1266,914
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1409,408
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3317,663
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7117,277
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4547,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4557,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4129,577
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6397,232
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9168,026
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5697,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5877,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2938,260
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4698,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7847,323
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3858,939
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8197,966
Comox, BcCanada 15,4469,598
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5548,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5447,795
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6109,079
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0199,333
ChicoChile 9,9506,183
ChillanChile 10,3396,425
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4186,474
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5026,526
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0896,270
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3276,417
ChangchunChina 11,2957,019
ChangduChina 8,5275,299
ChangshaChina 9,8366,112
ChengduChina 9,1095,661
ChongqingChina 9,2945,776
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7647,310
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7254,179
CamagueyCuba 12,5707,811
CasablancaCuba 13,0418,104
ChebCzech Republic 7,2974,534
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8784,896
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7157,280
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7877,325
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7287,288
CanarEcuador 12,1927,576
CairoEgypt 4,8242,998
CaenFrance 7,6374,746
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3324,556
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5175,914
CocobeachGabon 2,9291,820
CologneGermany 7,5424,687
ChiosGreece 5,7733,587
CorfuGreece 6,0113,735
ConakryGuinea 5,6333,500
CatacamasHonduras 13,3348,286
CholutecaHonduras 13,4418,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0673,770
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7644,825
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7644,825
ChahbaharIran 5,2953,290
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3965,217
ClonesIreland 8,3625,196
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4125,228
CorkIreland 8,2225,109
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2185,106
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3023,916
CameriItaly 6,9434,315
CampobassoItaly 6,3503,946
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3463,943
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2713,897
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3753,962
Cape MeleItaly 6,8044,228
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1713,835
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9103,673
CerviaItaly 6,6954,161
CiampinoItaly 6,4374,000
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7414,189
Cisa PassItaly 6,7954,222
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4844,029
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9394,312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8273,621
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0133,736
ChibaJapan 12,4947,764
ChichibuJapan 12,4017,706
ChichijimaJapan 12,6617,868
ChoshiJapan 12,5627,806
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3023,294
ChilekaMalawi 423263
ChitedzeMalawi 200124
ChitipaMalawi 422263
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3619,545
ComitanMexico 14,0088,705
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4258,342
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5646,565
ChoirMongolia 10,0546,248
CasablancaMorocco 6,6864,155
ChindeMozambique 764475
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4184,610
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2677,623
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7487,922
CondegaNicaragua 13,3618,303
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1684,454
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2376,983
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4127,091
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4117,091
ChhorPakistan 5,9503,697
ChitralPakistan 6,8844,278
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0355,615
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3615,817
CajamarcaPeru 12,0037,459
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9677,436
ChiclayoPeru 12,1577,555
ChimbotePeru 11,9447,422
CuzcoPeru 11,1166,908
CzestochowaPoland 7,2344,495
CoimbraPortugal 7,2564,509
CalafatRomania 6,4313,996
CeahlauRomania 6,7324,183
ClujRomania 6,7294,181
ConstantaRomania 6,4003,977
CraiovaRomania 6,4544,011
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0416,861
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6706,009
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0967,517
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4378,350
Cape UelenRussia 13,9128,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3697,686
CaraRussia 11,0206,848
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4795,269
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8117,961
ChitaRussia 10,5906,581
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6026,588
CokurdahRussia 12,3397,668
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4167,094
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6671,657
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3927,079
CaceresSpain 7,0774,398
CadizSpain 6,8354,247
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8994,287
CordobaSpain 6,8554,260
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7483,572
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3565,193
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2525,128
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1625,072
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2985,156
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1625,072
ChumphonThailand 7,8774,895
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9653,707
CorumTurkey 5,9923,724
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6844,153
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6744,148
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9594,946
CernovcyUkraine 6,8794,275
ChernigovUkraine 7,1984,473
CarrascoUruguay 8,9865,584
ColoniaUruguay 9,1515,687
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1496,928
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6398,475
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4737,751
Camden, ScUsa 12,9308,035
Canton, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1388,785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4317,725
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8327,352
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Casper, WyUsa 14,8539,230
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5989,693
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6137,838
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7437,918
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8268,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8327,974
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8417,980
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9618,054
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9208,028
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6887,884
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8198,587
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2157,591
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1737,564
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8267,970
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6799,121
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8149,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4348,348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4438,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,10210,006
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9718,060
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7899,190
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2198,215
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2058,206
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0668,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0438,727
Clark, SdUsa 14,1408,787
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8498,606
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4488,357
Clayton, NmUsa 14,8669,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9558,051
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6138,459
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1839,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2068,206
College Park, MdUsa 12,5547,801
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9069,263
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8688,618
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9418,041
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3228,278
Columbus, InUsa 13,3348,286
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1498,792
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0568,113
Conception, MoUsa 14,0728,744
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3038,888
Conway, ArUsa 13,9248,652
Conway, ScUsa 12,7457,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3807,693
Corning, ArUsa 13,8178,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2177,592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3848,938
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4827,756
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8169,828
Covington, LaUsa 13,7908,570
Covington, TnUsa 13,7288,531
Crete, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7809,184
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8654,266
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8654,266
CaracasVenezuela 11,2166,970
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8036,713
CoroVenezuela 11,5367,168
ChipataZambia 7748
ChomaZambia 656408
ChipingeZimbabwe 774481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -