Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0619,980
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2544,508
ParanaArgentina 9,4595,878
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1955,714
PehuajoArgentina 9,4865,895
PergaminoArgentina 9,4175,852
PigeArgentina 9,4855,894
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7756,074
PosadasArgentina 9,1315,674
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5835,955
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2846,391
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0895,648
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6795,393
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1615,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2535,129
ParakouBenin 4,0992,547
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4734,644
ParacatuBrazil 8,4085,225
ParanaBrazil 8,6035,346
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4335,241
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8085,473
ParintinsBrazil 9,7966,087
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1675,075
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7685,449
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3465,186
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9794,958
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6374,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8424,873
PeixeBrazil 8,6895,399
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8824,898
PicosBrazil 8,0404,996
PiraiBrazil 8,0124,979
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6555,378
PompeuBrazil 8,1775,082
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2095,722
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3325,799
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6745,390
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4106,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6255,360
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7235,421
PosseBrazil 8,4155,229
PlevenBulgaria 6,3453,943
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2063,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5025,283
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5699,054
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6387,853
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2269,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5477,797
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6447,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3608,302
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4839,621
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1736,943
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,4549,603
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9518,669
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2218,837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9809,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2019,446
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1488,792
ParronChile 10,3036,402
Puerto AysenChile 10,0676,255
Puerto MonttChile 10,2466,367
Punta ArenasChile 9,6656,006
PingbianChina 9,9746,198
PeralesColombia 11,9687,437
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1826,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1358,162
PragueCzech Republic 7,2554,508
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8807,382
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7307,289
PoloDominican Republic 11,8337,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7867,324
PichilingueEcuador 12,2907,637
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3997,705
PuyoEcuador 12,1157,528
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9533,078
ParisFrance 7,4934,656
PerpignanFrance 6,8974,286
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3163,303
Port-GentilGabon 2,9111,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3838,316
PotsdamGermany 7,5224,674
PatrasGreece 5,8263,620
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7187,281
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4796,512
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7776,697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9497,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1118,147
PecsHungary 6,7324,183
PambanIndia 5,7913,598
PuneIndia 5,7983,603
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6514,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6445,372
PadovaItaly 6,8304,244
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9314,307
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0343,750
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0483,758
PantelleriaItaly 5,9483,696
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8154,235
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3303,934
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5724,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4544,011
PiacenzaItaly 6,8464,254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6994,163
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7174,174
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3333,936
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2213,866
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4263,993
PrizziItaly 5,9903,722
PakseLaos 8,7135,414
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8204,860
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,8291,758
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8501,771
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1038,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3213,928
PatheinMyanmar 7,6664,764
PutaoMyanmar 8,3755,204
PyiMyanmar 7,7954,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6618,489
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9788,065
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0768,126
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4102,119
PohangNorth Korea 11,5327,166
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2606,997
PadidanPakistan 5,9313,686
PanjgurPakistan 5,6633,519
ParachinarPakistan 6,6154,111
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4823,406
PeshawarPakistan 6,7244,179
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4397,730
PilarParaguay 9,3705,822
PiscoPeru 11,5527,179
PiuraPeru 12,2907,637
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8616,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9146,161
PoznanPoland 7,4464,627
PrzemyslPoland 7,0704,394
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2244,489
PortalegrePortugal 7,1244,427
Porto Portugal 7,3434,563
PavelecRussia 7,4884,653
PecoraRussia 8,9695,574
PermRussia 8,2245,111
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5858,442
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3515,190
PjatigorskRussia 6,4724,022
PoronajskRussia 12,6537,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6234,116
Providenja BayRussia 14,0118,706
PskovRussia 7,9114,916
PodorSenegal 6,1293,809
PopradSlovakia 7,0264,366
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3911,486
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,442896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6064,105
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7953,601
Port SudanSudan 3,6982,298
ParamariboSuriname 9,8456,117
PiteňSweden 8,7825,457
PalmyraSyria 5,3593,330
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,58410,305
PhetchabunThailand 8,2905,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2165,105
PhraeThailand 8,2555,130
PhuketThailand 7,7064,788
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7064,788
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2265,112
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9884,964
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6276,604
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8964,907
PoltavaUkraine 6,9954,347
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0725,638
PradoUruguay 9,0035,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8925,525
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Pana, IlUsa 13,5918,445
Paoli, InUsa 13,3348,286
Paris, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6588,487
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9389,282
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3978,947
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2738,869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1548,796
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4859,622
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5268,405
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6168,461
Perry, OkUsa 14,3478,916
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4077,710
Philo, OhUsa 12,9818,067
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7409,781
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3388,910
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9378,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0518,731
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8267,970
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3017,644
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0307,475
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8178,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2859,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6628,490
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5129,640
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1858,815
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3857,696
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5129,640
Portage, WiUsa 13,4868,381
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0017,458
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6959,753
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6788,500
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0318,719
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1889,438
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4737,751
Princeton, InUsa 13,5218,402
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0877,511
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9109,265
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1686,940
PetaukeZambia 13081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -