Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6644,141
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6854,154
JuninArgentina 9,4325,861
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6185,356
JacobinaBrazil 7,8434,874
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6914,779
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3244,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3255,174
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9684,951
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5469,039
JiuquanChina 9,0425,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0658,119
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7857,323
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8977,393
JoensuuFinland 8,4465,248
JokioinenFinland 8,2725,140
JyvskylFinland 8,4315,239
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1136,906
JulianehbGreenland 10,6526,619
JagdalpurIndia 6,5614,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2215,109
JerusalemIsrael 5,0313,126
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2318,222
JosNigeria 3,6172,248
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8516,122
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8486,120
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0673,770
JhelumPakistan 6,7864,217
JiwaniPakistan 5,3533,326
JuliacaPeru 10,8716,756
JakutskRussia 11,7137,279
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7464,192
JenisejskRussia 9,6445,993
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9348,038
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6537,863
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0572,521
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9682,466
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,484922
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8374,249
JubaSudan 2,0171,253
JokkmokkSweden 8,9365,553
JönköpingSweden 8,0665,013
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0655,012
JendoubaTunisia 6,0413,754
JerbaTunisia 5,7003,542
JerseyUk 7,7134,793
JaltaUkraine 6,4263,993
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7858,566
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6288,469
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0008,079
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7187,903
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8759,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -