Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6154,111
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1533,824
KhostAfghanistan 6,5654,080
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7704,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7535,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2135,725
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8914,282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1863,844
KandiBenin 4,1952,607
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1639,423
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8788,003
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8818,004
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1759,430
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6978,511
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5037,770
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7298,531
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4978,387
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8647,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2957,640
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4304,617
KashiChina 7,4264,615
KunmingChina 8,7655,447
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0631,282
KhargaEgypt 4,3092,678
KosseirEgypt 4,3892,727
KajaaniFinland 8,6315,363
KuopioFinland 8,4775,268
KuusamoFinland 8,8135,477
KarlsruheGermany 7,3004,537
KasselGermany 7,5024,662
KonstanzGermany 7,1434,438
KumasiGhana 4,3192,684
KalamataGreece 5,6923,537
KerkiraGreece 6,0113,735
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5893,473
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0526,868
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1606,313
KankanGuinea 5,2563,266
KindiaGuinea 5,5833,469
KissidougouGuinea 5,2803,281
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,78611,674
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7886,082
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7886,082
KeszthelyHungary 6,8334,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5585,939
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3194,548
KotaIndia 6,3953,974
KozhikodeIndia 5,5533,450
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9236,167
KermanIran 5,5313,437
KermanshahIran 5,5343,439
Khoram AbadIran 5,4753,402
KilkennyIreland 8,2295,113
KingstonJamaica 12,4077,710
KagoshimaJapan 11,5807,196
KanazawaJapan 12,1857,572
KaruizawaJapan 12,3557,678
KatsuuraJapan 12,5127,775
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3727,688
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6657,870
KobeJapan 12,0467,485
KochiJapan 11,8837,384
KofuJapan 12,3547,677
KumagayaJapan 12,4297,724
KumamotoJapan 11,6127,216
KumejimaJapan 11,1336,918
KureJapan 11,7987,331
KushiroJapan 12,8287,971
KutchanJapan 12,5347,789
KyotoJapan 12,0957,516
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4885,275
KitaleKenya 1,6241,009
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0283,124
KufraLibya 4,2722,655
KaunasLithuania 7,6164,733
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7394,809
KybartaiLithuania 7,5994,722
KarongaMalawi 426265
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0615,009
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5265,920
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8924,904
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1215,047
KuantanMalaysia 8,0905,027
KuchingMalaysia 8,7925,463
KayesMali 5,6813,531
KeniebaMali 5,5743,464
KidalMali 4,8653,023
KitaMali 5,4213,369
KoutiaMali 5,0143,116
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1709,427
KisinevMoldova 6,7104,169
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8486,741
KhatgalMongolia 9,6696,008
KhovdMongolia 8,9935,588
KhujirtMongolia 9,6846,018
KhutagMongolia 9,7886,082
KenitraMorocco 6,6744,147
KalewaMyanmar 7,9024,910
KathaMyanmar 8,1355,055
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7964,844
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6614,761
KengtungMyanmar 8,3255,173
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1595,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0611,281
KathmanduNepal 7,3394,561
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5928,446
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,199
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8908,010
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0448,106
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2278,219
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0358,100
KanoNigeria 3,8192,373
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5117,153
KarasjokNorway 9,2135,725
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6975,405
KristiansandNorway 8,2385,119
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7465,435
KhasabOman 5,1173,180
KarachiPakistan 5,6893,536
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7083,547
KhanpurPakistan 6,2513,884
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9043,669
KororPalau 11,5467,175
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0484,380
KlodzkoPoland 7,2394,499
KoszalinPoland 7,6504,754
KrakowPoland 7,1434,439
KalakanRussia 10,8906,767
KaliningradRussia 7,6364,745
KamenskoeRussia 13,4718,371
KandalaksaRussia 8,9445,558
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1545,688
KazanRussia 7,8414,872
KemRussia 8,7005,407
KerchRussia 6,5394,063
KhabarovskRussia 12,0767,504
KirenskRussia 10,4526,495
KirovRussia 8,1575,069
KljuciRussia 13,5668,430
KolpasevRussia 9,2015,717
KorfRussia 13,5998,451
KostromaRussia 7,9374,932
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8647,373
KotlasRussia 8,3875,212
KrasnodarRussia 6,5234,054
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7374,808
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1345,055
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5365,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5446,552
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6114,729
KurganRussia 8,2585,132
KurskRussia 7,2434,501
KyraRussia 10,4256,478
KigaliRwanda 1,272791
KoldaSenegal 5,9313,685
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4313,375
KosiceSlovakia 6,9704,331
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8781,167
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5717,190
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8243,619
KadugliSudan 2,7091,684
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5382,199
KassalaSudan 3,2332,009
KhartoumSudan 3,2111,995
KostiSudan 2,9401,827
KalmarSweden 7,9074,913
KaresuandoSweden 9,1165,665
KarlstadSweden 8,2575,131
KristianstadSweden 7,8824,898
KamishliSyria 5,6793,529
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0384,995
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3045,160
Khon KaenThailand 8,4565,255
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1375,056
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3325,178
KairouanTunisia 5,9063,670
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6803,530
KarsTurkey 6,0943,787
KastamonuTurkey 6,0783,777
KayseriTurkey 5,7943,600
KonyaTurkey 5,6973,540
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7754,210
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2773,901
KinlossUk 8,5285,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0434,377
KievUkraine 7,0814,400
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7534,196
KirovogradUkraine 6,8704,269
KlepininoUkraine 6,5554,074
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8644,265
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2054,477
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8174,236
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2498,233
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0329,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0708,744
Keene, NhUsa 12,1367,542
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1388,164
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8349,218
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9898,072
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7579,170
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9159,268
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4358,970
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9209,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1928,198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0559,355
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9578,673
KabompoZambia 837520
KabweZambia 397247
Kabwe AgrometZambia 392243
KafirondaZambia 420261
KaomaZambia 788490
KasamaZambia 350218
KasempaZambia 659409
KawambwaZambia 495308
KaroiZimbabwe 468291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -