Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7363,565
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3173,925
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3183,926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1173,801
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2075,721
AzulArgentina 9,2845,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6226,601
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8025,470
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5946,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4726,507
AmberleyAustralia 12,1837,571
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1163,801
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0153,738
AimoresBrazil 7,7654,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6174,733
AltamiraBrazil 9,2925,774
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7606,065
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0495,002
ApodiBrazil 7,6744,769
AracajuBrazil 7,4814,649
AracuaiBrazil 7,9104,915
AragarcasBrazil 8,9975,591
AraxaBrazil 8,3725,202
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5354,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3949,566
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3489,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8318,595
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5327,166
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3098,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5468,418
AbecheChad 3,2532,021
AntofagastaChile 10,6466,615
AricaChile 10,8006,711
AltaiChina 8,7585,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1457,547
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1217,532
AraucaColombia 11,5527,179
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8147,341
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6637,247
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7917,327
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9473,074
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7972,981
AswanEgypt 4,1412,573
AsyutEgypt 4,4832,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7338,534
AsmaraEritrea 3,2662,030
AssabEritrea 3,1601,964
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5881,608
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5784,088
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,26310,727
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2573,267
AccraGhana 4,1192,560
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0493,759
AthensGreece 5,7653,582
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7353,564
AasiaatGreenland 11,1726,942
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4466,491
AputiteqGreenland 10,3426,427
AkureyriIceland 9,6996,027
AgraIndia 6,7044,166
AhmedabadIndia 5,9953,725
AkolaIndia 6,2093,858
AllahabadIndia 6,9004,288
AmritsarIndia 6,7724,208
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5866,578
AbadanIran 5,1573,204
ArakIran 5,5923,475
AlbengaItaly 6,8144,234
AlgheroItaly 6,4704,020
AmendolaItaly 6,3173,926
AnconaItaly 6,5964,099
ArezzoItaly 6,6304,120
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4642,774
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4042,737
AbashiriJapan 12,8087,959
AburatsuJapan 11,6617,246
AikawaJapan 12,3317,663
AjiroJapan 12,4017,706
AkitaJapan 12,4917,762
AkuneJapan 11,5547,180
AomoriJapan 12,5457,796
AsahikawaJapan 12,6597,866
AsosanJapan 11,6467,237
AmmanJordan 5,0503,138
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7694,828
AinaziLatvia 7,9404,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7151,066
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9831,232
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7711,101
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8851,172
AtarMauritania 6,1893,846
AgalegaMauritius 2,7031,679
AcapulcoMexico 14,8239,211
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3585,815
AltaiMongolia 9,2115,724
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6586,001
AgadirMorocco 6,5774,087
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7104,791
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2317,601
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7597,928
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1708,184
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2448,230
AgadezNiger 4,2692,653
AsuncionParaguay 9,3405,804
ArequipaPeru 10,9896,829
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4376,486
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3279,524
AradRomania 6,6944,160
AjanRussia 12,2287,598
AldanRussia 11,4627,122
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2364,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1495,685
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5637,807
AnadyrRussia 13,7178,524
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6785,392
ArmavirRussia 6,5434,066
AstrakhanRussia 6,8144,234
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0319,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5134,669
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7834,215
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6594,138
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6284,119
Abu HamedSudan 3,6502,268
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9011,803
AqiqSudan 3,5692,218
ArbaatSudan 3,7222,313
AromaSudan 3,2692,031
AtbaraSudan 3,4512,144
Abu KamalSyria 5,3873,347
AleppoSyria 5,5263,434
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3305,176
AtakpameTogo 4,1182,559
AdanaTurkey 5,5993,479
AfyonTurkey 5,7863,595
AnkaraTurkey 5,9183,678
AntalyaTurkey 5,5763,465
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3133,923
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4395,244
AberporthUk 8,0735,017
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0765,019
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4203,989
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6434,128
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8643,022
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8543,016
ArtigasUruguay 9,1205,667
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6658,492
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1528,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6399,718
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6749,119
Ada, MnUsa 13,9898,693
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1248,155
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0228,092
Akron, OhUsa 12,9248,031
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0569,356
Albany, GaUsa 13,2168,213
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2837,633
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8368,598
Albion, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2139,453
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1788,810
Algona, IaUsa 13,9058,640
Alice, TxUsa 14,5959,069
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4227,719
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6209,085
Alma, MiUsa 13,1908,196
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0418,104
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0929,378
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7819,185
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2177,592
Amite, LaUsa 13,8418,601
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6889,127
Anderson, InUsa 13,3208,277
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1098,146
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6307,849
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1248,155
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1559,417
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3228,278
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0248,093
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0658,119
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5578,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7149,765
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0948,758
Athens, GaUsa 13,1438,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2478,232
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3497,674
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4448,976
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1548,796
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0218,091
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9879,313
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Austin, TxUsa 14,5319,030
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0864,404
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3024,537
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4477,113
AdenYemen 3,2412,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -