Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4674,019
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6724,146
MilianaAlgeria 6,3323,934
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1421,331
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4965,901
Malarg EArgentina 10,1676,318
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9076,156
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0645,633
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5895,959
MendozaArgentina 10,1886,331
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1846,328
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2305,736
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1747,565
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9896,828
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2525,749
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0205,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0296,853
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0336,856
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9556,807
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6976,647
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2496,990
MuharraqBahrain 4,8403,007
MinskBelarus 7,4834,650
MogilevBelarus 7,4774,646
MaunBotswana 1,175730
MacapaBrazil 9,2495,748
MacauBrazil 7,5614,698
MaceioBrazil 7,3604,574
MachadoBrazil 8,2325,115
ManausBrazil 10,1386,300
MarabaBrazil 8,9095,536
MaringaBrazil 8,8135,477
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5265,919
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0134,979
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7334,805
MonteiroBrazil 7,5454,689
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1025,035
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7514,816
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9234,923
MamfeCameroon 3,2732,034
MarouaCameroon 3,2812,039
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4917,762
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4437,732
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7569,170
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3368,908
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3499,538
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7119,142
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4269,586
Moncton, NbCanada 11,5737,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8537,365
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2477,610
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2737,626
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3878,941
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7167,902
Morden, MbCanada 13,9718,682
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7107,898
MoundouChad 2,9941,860
MatecanaColombia 12,0407,482
MoroniComoros 1,239770
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1314,431
MarstalDenmark 7,8384,871
Melville HallDominica 10,7386,673
MichesDominican Republic 11,6177,219
MocaDominican Republic 11,7777,318
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8437,359
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9027,396
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6927,266
MilagroEcuador 12,2767,628
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9843,097
MinyaEgypt 4,6002,858
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1811,977
MassawaEritrea 3,3162,061
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0615,631
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2315,115
MarseilleFrance 6,8654,266
MontpellierFrance 6,9304,306
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6646,006
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7249,771
MakokouGabon 2,6041,618
MayumbaGabon 2,5821,605
MitzicGabon 2,7381,702
MkamboGabon 2,5421,580
MoandaGabon 2,4331,512
MouilaGabon 2,6271,633
MagdeburgGermany 7,5294,679
MunichGermany 7,1344,433
MünsterGermany 7,6224,737
MethoniGreece 5,6733,525
MilosGreece 5,6133,488
MitiliniGreece 5,8463,632
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8503,635
MacentaGuinea 5,1773,217
MamouGuinea 5,5233,432
Midway IslandHawaii 16,55910,290
MiskolcHungary 6,9134,296
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5513,450
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9824,339
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7323,562
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3243,930
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3606,438
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2957,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5984,722
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7557,305
MashhadIran 6,2283,870
Malin HeadIreland 8,4675,262
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6034,103
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1693,833
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9723,711
MilanItaly 6,9154,297
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9524,320
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5424,065
ManIvory Coast 4,9253,060
MaebashiJapan 12,4017,706
MaizuruJapan 12,0607,494
MakurazakiJapan 11,5537,179
MatsueJapan 11,8577,368
MatsumotoJapan 12,3037,645
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8167,342
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5627,185
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8348,597
MishimaJapan 12,3877,697
MitoJapan 12,5277,784
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4377,728
MiyakoJapan 12,6517,862
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9536,806
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6337,229
MiyazakiJapan 11,6667,250
MombetsuJapan 12,7317,911
MoriokaJapan 12,5837,819
MuroranJapan 12,5557,802
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9387,419
MutsuJapan 12,5807,818
Ma’AnJordan 4,8473,012
MafraqJordan 5,0953,166
MombasaKenya 1,330826
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1443,197
MaseruLesotho 1,8431,145
MonroviaLiberia 5,1493,200
MisratahLibya 5,3783,342
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,575979
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,400870
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9541,214
MorondavaMadagascar 1,531951
MakhangaMalawi 500311
MangochiMalawi 381237
MwmosaMalawi 502312
MzimbaMalawi 239148
MzuzuMalawi 303189
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9424,936
MersingMalaysia 8,1185,044
MiriMalaysia 9,2615,755
MaleMaldives 4,9853,098
MenakaMali 4,6012,859
MoptiMali 5,0283,124
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5309,651
MazatlanMexico 15,4959,629
MeridaMexico 13,7808,563
Mexico CityMexico 14,7719,179
MonterreyMexico 14,8519,228
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9809,309
MaantyMongolia 10,0336,234
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8886,145
MatadMongolia 10,6186,598
MurenMongolia 9,6325,985
MarrakechMorocco 6,5614,077
MeknesMorocco 6,5724,084
MideltMorocco 6,4253,992
MaputoMozambique 1,408875
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 960597
MandalayMyanmar 8,0174,982
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9424,935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8854,900
MindatMyanmar 7,7874,839
MonywaMyanmar 7,9314,928
MyeikMyanmar 7,8854,900
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2875,149
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5744,707
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0568,113
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7017,893
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5487,797
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3368,287
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3118,272
MagariaNiger 3,8702,405
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6762,285
MaradiNiger 4,0412,511
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4822,164
MakurdiNigeria 3,4832,164
MinnaNigeria 3,7862,353
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2456,988
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9745,576
MajisOman 4,9803,095
MasirahOman 4,7872,975
Muscat  Oman 5,0023,108
MultanPakistan 6,4213,990
MurreePakistan 6,8374,249
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4317,725
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7156,037
MoyobambaPeru 11,8787,381
MactanPhilippines 10,4886,517
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2766,386
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4034,600
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3221,443
MagadanRussia 12,8818,004
MahackalaRussia 6,4554,011
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6455,994
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6465,994
MarkovoRussia 13,4858,380
MinusinskRussia 9,3375,802
MogocaRussia 11,0516,867
MoscowRussia 7,7024,786
MurmanskRussia 9,1435,682
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2892,665
MatamSenegal 5,9173,677
MogadishuSomalia 2,2551,401
MadridSpain 7,0054,353
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0074,354
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5654,080
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7374,187
MelillaSpain 6,5294,057
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6254,117
MalakalSudan 2,5371,577
MbabaneSwaziland 1,455904
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0954,409
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0855,024
Mae SariangThailand 8,0364,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0394,995
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6545,378
MalatyaTurkey 5,7843,594
MersinTurkey 5,5743,464
MuglaTurkey 5,6263,496
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0965,031
ManstonUk 7,7704,828
MeloUruguay 8,8655,509
MercedesUruguay 9,2045,719
MontevideoUruguay 9,0025,594
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1808,190
Madison, FlUsa 13,1248,155
Madison, InUsa 13,2488,233
Madison, NeUsa 14,1728,807
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5338,410
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2668,865
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3798,314
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7048,516
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Marion, InUsa 13,3048,267
Marion, NcUsa 13,0128,086
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3158,274
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6457,858
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4588,984
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9728,061
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6509,725
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3548,298
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3408,911
Medford, WiUsa 13,5618,427
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2138,832
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7438,540
Mena, ArUsa 14,1038,764
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6608,489
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3928,944
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8468,604
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8587,990
Midland, TxUsa 14,9169,269
Milan, MnUsa 13,9928,694
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6279,090
Milford, DeUsa 12,3867,697
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1188,152
Millen, GaUsa 13,0218,091
Millport, OhUsa 12,8878,008
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0627,496
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4238,341
Minden, NeUsa 14,3658,926
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,7878,567
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5578,425
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1189,395
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6268,468
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8918,011
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9928,694
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4408,352
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2059,448
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3867,697
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5627,806
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0128,086
Moro, OrUsa 15,6589,730
Morris, MnUsa 13,9558,672
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6148,460
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9178,027
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0288,096
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7608,551
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1728,185
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0817,507
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4088,332
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2878,257
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2108,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2296,978
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7377,294
MaracayVenezuela 11,2927,017
MaturinVenezuela 10,8026,713
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6357,230
MeridaVenezuela 11,6357,230
MagoyeZambia 557346
MansaZambia 413257
MbalaZambia 496308
MonguZambia 972604
MpikaZambia 161100
Msekera AgrometZambia 8150
Mt MakuluZambia 471293
MumbwaZambia 550342
MwinilungaZambia 831517
MasvingoZimbabwe 765475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -