Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5844,092
ShkoderAlbania 6,2863,906
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1623,829
SaltaArgentina 10,1206,288
San AntonioArgentina 9,6275,983
San LuisArgentina 9,9536,185
San RafaelArgentina 10,0936,272
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6746,012
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9226,166
SarmientoArgentina 9,7966,088
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7257,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7327,290
SalzburgAustria 7,0454,378
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2573,888
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1363,813
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2363,875
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7605,443
SaveBenin 4,0252,501
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0886,269
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4994,039
SalvadorBrazil 7,6004,723
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8675,510
SantaremBrazil 9,5825,954
SantosBrazil 8,2385,119
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1845,707
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6944,781
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5275,299
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0185,604
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4535,253
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6494,753
São PauloBrazil 8,2745,142
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4025,221
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9056,776
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8274,864
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6744,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0965,031
SobralBrazil 7,9974,969
SoureBrazil 8,9595,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2815,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7675,448
SurubimBrazil 7,4004,599
SadovoBulgaria 6,2023,854
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1603,828
SofiaBulgaria 6,2793,902
SiemreapCambodia 8,4585,256
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1806,947
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7529,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6597,245
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3439,534
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3037,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6527,241
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3458,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0888,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7677,312
Scott, SkCanada 14,4508,979
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7167,281
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4657,125
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1127,527
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7758,560
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5868,442
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5188,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5329,030
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0519,353
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1446,925
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5107,152
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5189,022
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5259,026
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2186,971
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9534,321
SalCape Verde 6,8904,281
SantiagoChile 10,3326,420
SewellChile 10,2846,390
ShanghaiChina 10,7236,663
ShantouChina 10,0686,256
ShenyangChina 11,1146,907
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8477,983
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0177,468
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0548,112
SibenikCroatia 6,5444,066
SplitCroatia 6,5074,043
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7904,841
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0034,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7537,303
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6337,229
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6537,241
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7647,310
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6497,239
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7037,273
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8157,342
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7607,308
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8387,356
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5687,188
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6787,257
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7977,331
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8657,373
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6947,267
San GabrielEcuador 12,1597,556
SalloumEgypt 5,0333,128
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7732,966
SohagEgypt 4,4282,752
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6712,902
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6678,493
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8405,493
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9765,578
StrasbourgFrance 7,2804,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4315,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7136,036
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3443,942
SchleswigGermany 7,8294,865
StuttgartGermany 7,2534,507
SamosGreece 5,6913,537
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8593,641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4833,407
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0486,866
SiguiriGuinea 5,3013,294
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6368,474
SzegedHungary 6,7234,178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9014,288
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8236,104
SagarIndia 6,5504,070
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9494,318
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9427,421
SemnanIran 5,8843,656
ShahroudIran 6,0293,747
ShirazIran 5,2503,263
ShannonIreland 8,3085,163
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8034,227
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3293,933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0673,770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7544,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4674,019
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0663,770
SigonellaItaly 5,9093,672
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6612,896
SagaJapan 11,5807,196
SaigoJapan 11,8877,387
SakaiJapan 11,8737,378
SakataJapan 12,4717,750
SapporoJapan 12,5807,817
SaseboJapan 11,5267,163
SendaiJapan 12,5637,807
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8257,348
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6467,237
ShinjoJapan 12,5117,775
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0867,511
ShirakawaJapan 12,5047,770
ShizuokaJapan 12,3387,667
SumotoJapan 12,0157,466
SuttsuJapan 12,4917,762
SuwaJapan 12,3157,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0326,855
SavannakhetLaos 8,6485,374
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7374,808
SiluteLithuania 7,6934,781
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2313,872
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,9721,225
SalimaMalawi 292181
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7426,054
SibuMalaysia 8,9765,578
SanMali 5,0163,117
SegouMali 5,1383,193
SikassoMali 4,9713,089
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9941,860
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3328,906
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7036,029
SainshandMongolia 10,1406,301
SafiMorocco 6,6954,160
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5484,069
SittweMyanmar 7,6294,741
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3685,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2286,356
SaiqOman 4,9163,055
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1582,584
SurOman 4,9863,098
SialkotPakistan 6,8114,232
SibbiPakistan 6,1263,807
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2595,754
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3887,077
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6366,609
SandomierzPoland 7,1824,463
SniezkaPoland 7,2894,529
SuwalkiPoland 7,5434,687
SzczecinPoland 7,5944,719
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0374,373
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1705,077
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2907,016
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,6431,642
Satu MareRomania 6,8494,256
SibiuRomania 6,6144,110
SulinaRomania 6,4994,039
SadrinskRussia 8,2545,129
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1455,061
SalekhardRussia 9,3185,790
SaratovRussia 7,3364,559
SejmcanRussia 12,8337,975
SelagoncyRussia 11,0186,846
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3428,291
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3297,040
SmolenskRussia 7,5634,700
SociRussia 6,3713,959
SortovalaRussia 8,3395,182
SuntarRussia 11,0896,891
SurgutRussia 9,0545,626
SverdlovskRussia 8,2335,116
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4965,280
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9836,825
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1671,968
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7581,714
SingaporeSingapore 8,1045,036
SliacSlovakia 6,9994,350
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3407,047
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1586,934
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1534,445
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1764,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2794,524
SevilleSpain 6,8824,276
SennarSudan 2,9881,857
ShambatSudan 3,2182,000
ShendiSudan 3,3362,073
StenseleSweden 8,7985,467
StockholmSweden 8,1715,078
StorlienSweden 8,6835,396
SundsvallSweden 8,5215,295
SantisSwitzerland 7,0944,409
SongeaTanzania 490305
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6175,355
SongkhlaThailand 7,9164,919
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1165,043
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8274,864
SurinThailand 8,4735,265
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3552,706
SokodeTogo 4,2042,612
SfaxTunisia 5,7883,597
SousseTunisia 5,8993,666
SamsunTurkey 6,0823,780
SiirtTurkey 5,7873,596
SivasTurkey 5,9193,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3313,934
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9564,944
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6765,391
SarataUkraine 6,5964,099
SarnyUkraine 7,1964,472
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4484,007
SumyUkraine 7,1344,433
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9953,104
SaltoUruguay 9,2355,739
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,17810,053
Safford, AzUsa 15,5839,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1387,543
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0278,095
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7148,522
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8748,621
Salem, InUsa 13,3348,286
Salem, OrUsa 15,7749,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3669,549
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7739,180
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6179,083
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,20710,071
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,30210,130
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2907,015
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,38010,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7028,515
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,36510,170
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,34510,157
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0188,089
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0798,128
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9528,048
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6319,092
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6899,128
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3348,286
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5149,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5259,648
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2488,854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3809,557
Selma, AlUsa 13,4998,388
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2177,592
Seymour, InUsa 13,3348,286
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2618,240
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7929,192
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1348,783
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1108,768
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0978,760
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3198,276
Southport, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9048,019
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9598,674
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2639,485
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6588,487
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6318,471
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0058,703
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7879,189
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8298,593
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7128,521
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3017,644
State College, PaUsa 12,6267,846
State University, MsUsa 13,6778,499
State University, NmUsa 15,3529,540
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7427,918
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,9999,320
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8238,590
Stockton, CaUsa 16,20510,070
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0108,706
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1557,553
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1038,764
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8557,988
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5249,647
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9308,657
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1248,777
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4707,749
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9084,293
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7557,305
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2146,968
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4546,496
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4674,019
SocotraYemen 3,7622,337
SenangaZambia 984611
SerenjeZambia 186116
SeshekeZambia 942585
SolweziZambia 614382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -