Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4243,992
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3693,336
OranArgentina 10,0546,247
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6136,595
OstendeBelgium 7,7024,786
ObidosBrazil 9,6836,017
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6602,896
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4237,720
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4237,720
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2746,384
OdenseDenmark 7,8944,906
OtavaloEcuador 12,1987,580
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9709,302
OuluFinland 8,7135,414
OroomiehIran 5,8253,620
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4504,008
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0423,133
ObihiroJapan 12,7347,913
OfunatoJapan 12,6327,850
OitaJapan 11,7017,271
OkayamaJapan 11,9277,412
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3397,046
OmaezakiJapan 12,3197,655
OmuJapan 12,6987,891
OnahamaJapan 12,5657,808
OsakaJapan 12,0737,502
OshimaJapan 12,4257,721
OtaruJapan 12,5547,801
OwaseJapan 12,1327,539
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4313,996
OujoaMorocco 6,4273,994
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8378,598
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3177,654
OphirNew Zealand 12,2547,614
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2618,240
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0827,508
OcotalNicaragua 13,3748,311
OrlandNorway 8,7695,449
OsloNorway 8,3595,195
OhotskRussia 12,4737,751
OkhotskRussia 12,4737,751
OlekminskRussia 11,2056,963
OlenekRussia 10,9976,834
OmskRussia 8,5275,299
OnegaRussia 8,5975,342
OrenburgRussia 7,5614,698
OymyakonRussia 12,3777,691
OviedoSpain 7,3754,583
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6345,365
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6245,359
OdessaUkraine 6,6394,126
OvrucUkraine 7,1884,467
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2128,210
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7327,912
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4379,593
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4168,958
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0998,761
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9278,654
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5969,691
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1078,766
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1148,771
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4208,339
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9618,054
Orono, MeUsa 11,9017,395
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4508,358
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5007,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0998,761
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1238,155
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1038,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -