Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0873,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0433,755
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1943,849
YaoundeCameroon 2,9491,832
YokoCameroon 3,0081,869
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6637,247
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9358,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1488,792
YanjiChina 11,6187,219
YichangChina 9,7706,071
YinchuanChina 9,6005,966
YiningChina 8,0885,026
YariguiesColombia 11,8827,384
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7147,279
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7877,325
YazdIran 5,5583,454
YakushimaJapan 11,5757,193
YamagataJapan 12,5157,777
YamaguchiJapan 11,6977,269
YokkaichiJapan 12,1727,564
YokohamaJapan 12,4537,738
YonagoJapan 11,8817,383
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7216,662
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9817,445
YeMyanmar 7,9154,918
YolaNigeria 3,2982,050
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3677,063
YurimaguasPeru 11,7927,328
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2305,114
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6537,863
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4674,019
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5089,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8269,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0339,342
York, PaUsa 12,5567,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8577,990
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,9959,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -