Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4485,871
UaupesBrazil 10,9876,827
UbatubaBrazil 8,1195,045
UberabaBrazil 8,4705,263
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9338,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4815,270
UpernavikGreenland 11,3537,055
UummannaqGreenland 11,1816,948
UdineItaly 6,8594,262
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0993,790
UenoJapan 12,1317,539
UnzendakeJapan 11,5707,190
UrakawaJapan 12,7057,895
UshibukaJapan 11,5407,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4737,751
UwajimaJapan 11,7887,325
UkmergeLithuania 7,6504,754
UtenaLithuania 7,6714,767
UlaangomMongolia 9,1295,673
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0126,222
UlgiiMongolia 8,9465,559
UliastaiMongolia 9,3215,792
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0615,631
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2596,375
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6837,260
UfaRussia 7,8864,901
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5786,574
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2086,344
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3688,307
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3566,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9155,540
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6728,496
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9747,441
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9548,050
Umm BeninSudan 2,9371,825
UmeňSweden 8,6315,363
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6265,360
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4915,277
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2295,114
UrfaTurkey 5,6503,511
UsakTurkey 5,7833,593
Uman’Ukraine 6,9004,288
UzgorodUkraine 6,9494,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7887,947
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0548,112
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -