Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9354,309
LuandaAngola 2,0981,304
LuenaAngola 1,315817
La PlataArgentina 9,1525,687
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2116,345
La RiojaArgentina 10,1126,284
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6616,004
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8576,125
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6445,993
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0236,850
LavertonAustralia 11,0146,844
LearmonthAustralia 8,6625,382
LongreachAustralia 11,6067,212
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6067,212
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4967,765
Low HeadAustralia 11,0176,846
LinzAustria 7,0604,387
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6815,394
LerwickUk 8,6805,394
La PazBolivia 10,6376,610
LavrasBrazil 8,1455,061
LencoisBrazil 7,9144,918
LinharesBrazil 7,6624,761
LondrinaBrazil 8,7375,429
LomBulgaria 6,4083,982
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0798,749
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0788,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3908,320
Langara, BcCanada 15,2729,490
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1818,191
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8499,227
London, OnCanada 12,8798,003
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0637,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7578,549
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2569,480
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8514,257
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5006,525
LanzhouChina 9,3175,789
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9364,931
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5127,154
LimonCosta Rica 12,9398,041
LarnacaCyprus 5,3563,328
LimassolCyprus 5,3333,314
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 515320
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,127700
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0214,984
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6027,209
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7727,315
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6727,253
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8307,351
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3117,650
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1777,567
LuxorEgypt 4,3312,691
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7178,524
Laucala BayFiji 14,9479,288
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2705,139
Le MansFrance 7,4954,657
LilleFrance 7,6324,742
LyonFrance 7,0974,410
LambarnGabon 2,7671,720
LastourvilleGabon 2,5281,571
LibrevilleGabon 2,9131,810
LeipzigGermany 7,4354,620
LindenbergGermany 7,4804,648
LamiaGreece 5,8843,656
LarissaGreece 5,9643,706
LemnosGreece 5,9533,699
LimnosGreece 5,9543,700
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7776,697
LabeGuinea 5,5933,476
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,47711,482
La CeibaHonduras 13,4448,354
La MesaHonduras 13,5548,422
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1454,440
LudhianaIndia 6,7944,222
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7913,599
LatinaItaly 6,4003,977
LatronicoItaly 6,1573,826
LecceItaly 6,1183,802
LodwarKenya 1,8671,160
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5165,292
LiepajaLatvia 7,8214,860
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7124,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4324,618
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2023,854
LabuanMalaysia 9,4235,856
LuqaMalta 5,7623,580
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6846,639
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8629,857
LashioMyanmar 8,2145,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9328,036
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5277,785
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
LagosNigeria 3,8532,395
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5435,308
LillehammerNorway 8,4825,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7274,180
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4395,866
LimaPeru 11,7037,272
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5306,543
LisbonPortugal 7,1844,464
LeninbadRussia 7,1114,419
LevsiRussia 8,6535,377
LungiSierra Leone 5,5463,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8234,240
LanzaroteSpain 6,7784,212
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1154,421
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0024,351
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9814,338
LatakiaSyria 5,4413,381
LampangThailand 8,1955,093
LoeiThailand 8,3865,211
Lop BuriThailand 8,1785,082
LomeTogo 4,0192,497
LeemingUk 8,1505,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6815,394
London, EnglandUk 7,8434,874
London-GatwickUk 7,8144,855
LynehamUk 7,9114,916
L’VovUkraine 7,0584,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7984,224
LozovajaUkraine 6,9264,304
LubnyUkraine 7,0364,372
LuckUkraine 7,1404,437
LuganskUkraine 6,9134,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6658,492
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7178,524
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9878,692
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1068,766
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1258,156
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2947,640
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2289,463
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0398,724
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5639,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6498,482
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0219,334
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9748,683
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8729,242
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7449,162
Larned, KsUsa 14,4648,988
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7989,195
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8699,861
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5597,804
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0998,761
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0557,491
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0618,737
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9538,671
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3808,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0128,086
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4728,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8647,994
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3289,525
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9777,442
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7767,939
Libby, MtUsa 15,0989,382
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6457,858
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1008,762
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9498,668
Llano, TxUsa 14,6419,098
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6809,122
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,23010,085
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,22410,082
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,24310,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2319,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6537,862
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3228,279
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6778,499
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3528,919
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4177,716
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8379,220
Luling, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7129,142
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7567,927
LivingstoneZambia 828514
LundaziZambia 176109
LusakaZambia 443276
Lusaka Int.Zambia 439273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -