Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8343,004
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1313,810
DavisAntarctica 6,9594,324
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7826,700
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6376,610
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0274,366
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5967,206
DhakaBangladesh 7,5714,705
D’UccleBelgium 7,6114,729
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0485,001
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4745,887
DouradosBrazil 9,1265,671
DoualaCameroon 3,1131,935
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1036,900
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0088,705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7199,147
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7729,180
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0726,881
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9097,400
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1637,558
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5868,443
DuianChina 8,8475,498
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3763,962
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0241,879
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9037,397
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8647,372
DabaaEgypt 4,9403,070
DakhlaEgypt 4,3232,686
DijonFrance 7,2414,500
DresdenGermany 7,3744,583
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5316,544
DebrecenHungary 6,8334,246
DalatangiIceland 9,5175,914
DaltonganjIndia 7,0194,362
DarbhangaIndia 7,2974,535
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1575,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1665,075
DumkaIndia 7,3124,544
DwarkaIndia 5,6653,520
DezfulIran 5,3583,329
DublinIreland 8,2565,130
DecimomannuItaly 6,3163,925
DobbiacoItaly 6,9554,322
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6122,866
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0733,152
DagorettiKenya 1,432890
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7114,791
DedzaMalawi 278173
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6636,005
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5946,583
DaweiMyanmar 7,9074,913
De BiltNetherlands 7,7104,791
De KooyNetherlands 7,8044,850
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8094,853
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0148,087
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5247,782
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2227,595
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3685,200
DalbandinPakistan 5,8423,631
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5094,045
DirPakistan 6,8344,247
DroshPakistan 6,8594,262
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2486,368
DohaQatar 4,7822,972
DorohoiRomania 6,8314,245
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2436,365
DudinkaRussia 10,1016,277
DzardzanRussia 11,4647,124
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8182,994
DakarSenegal 6,2683,895
DaruSierra Leone 5,2823,282
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8601,156
DamazinSudan 2,7991,739
DongolaSudan 3,6102,243
DamascusSyria 5,2133,239
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2143,240
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4713,400
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9184,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,067663
DjerbaTunisia 5,6713,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7533,575
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4875,274
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2495,126
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8864,279
DonetskUkraine 6,8444,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9773,093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2018,203
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7367,914
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4058,951
Danville, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8267,970
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2959,504
David City, NeUsa 14,2078,828
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1628,179
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3879,562
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4108,333
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9809,930
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5728,434
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8549,230
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0668,119
Delphine, InUsa 13,3878,319
Denton, MdUsa 12,4737,751
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8789,246
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9198,650
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5429,658
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9138,646
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0668,119
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4948,386
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1809,433
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6138,459
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5539,043
Dover, DeUsa 12,4737,751
Dover, TnUsa 13,5508,420
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5289,028
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6608,488
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6488,481
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Durham, NhUsa 12,0557,491
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6244,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -