Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6654,142
NeuquenArgentina 9,9316,172
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4075,846
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3498,295
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6217,221
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6826,638
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5607,805
NatitingouBenin 4,2712,654
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8774,895
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0611,902
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1461,955
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4567,119
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4539,603
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4007,084
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0387,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0108,706
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3918,943
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7047,894
N’DjamenaChad 3,3842,103
NanchangChina 10,1376,299
NanjingChina 10,4956,522
NanningChina 9,2115,724
NicosiaCyprus 5,3863,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8024,848
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7057,274
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8537,365
NegeleEthiopia 2,2331,388
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8969,256
NandiFiji 14,8969,256
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3945,216
NancyFrance 7,3404,561
NantesFrance 7,5004,661
NiceFrance 6,8084,231
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6224,737
NurembergGermany 7,2724,519
NurnbergGermany 7,2744,520
NaxosGreece 5,6423,506
NanortalikGreenland 10,5896,580
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6346,608
NordGreenland 10,8576,747
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0316,855
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0183,118
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4093,982
New DelhiIndia 6,7324,184
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2893,908
NaganoJapan 12,3247,658
NagasakiJapan 11,5337,167
NagoJapan 11,2536,993
NagoyaJapan 12,2087,586
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2186,971
NaraJapan 12,1027,520
NazeJapan 11,4337,104
NemuroJapan 12,9218,029
NiigataJapan 12,4027,707
NikkoJapan 12,4417,731
NobeokaJapan 11,6977,269
NairobiKenya 1,432890
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,39411,430
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5764,708
NidaLithuania 7,6934,781
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7731,102
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,9421,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 317197
Nkhota KotaMalawi 256159
NaraMali 5,3493,324
NioroMali 5,5383,441
NemaMauritania 5,4393,380
NouakchottMauritania 6,3043,917
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6768,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1208,153
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7627,930
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2998,264
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6952,296
NiameyNiger 4,4272,751
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1615,693
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3875,833
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3226,414
NawabshahPakistan 5,9013,667
NokkundiPakistan 5,7333,562
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8806,139
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2776,386
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1555,689
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9966,833
NikolaevRussia 6,7054,167
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4327,725
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9088,642
NizneangarskRussia 10,4716,507
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8156,099
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7855,459
NovgorodRussia 7,9824,960
NovosibirskRussia 8,9635,570
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8433,631
No. 6Sudan 3,7832,351
NyalaSudan 2,9211,815
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6915,401
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1595,070
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8904,903
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3395,182
NarathiwatThailand 8,0214,984
NigdeTurkey 5,7043,545
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7714,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1438,167
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1438,167
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4188,338
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9178,648
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0628,738
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0527,489
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3397,668
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8047,956
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7718,557
New London, WiUsa 13,4578,362
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7998,575
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8238,590
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8748,621
New YorkUsa 12,3017,644
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2827,632
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2927,639
Newark, NjUsa 12,3157,653
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2108,209
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0228,092
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3228,900
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3058,268
Newport, TnUsa 13,1028,142
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1628,801
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4917,762
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2078,828
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9639,920
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3298,904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4959,007
Norton, KsUsa 14,4808,998
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0208,091
NdolaZambia 357222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -