Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3607,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0204,362
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8407,357
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4557,739
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
WoomeraAustralia 10,6146,596
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2626,377
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7697,313
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8127,961
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5739,056
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6339,093
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8547,988
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0358,100
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8838,627
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2248,839
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4767,131
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,78111,671
WajimaJapan 12,2117,588
WakamatsuJapan 12,4787,754
WakayamaJapan 12,0387,480
WakkanaiJapan 12,5907,823
WajirKenya 1,8961,178
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,1341,326
WindhoekNamibia 1,8771,167
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,166
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0548,112
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9808,066
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4797,755
WintonNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2068,207
WarsawPoland 7,3524,568
WroclawPoland 7,3054,539
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4037,086
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0811,915
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9022,425
WauSudan 2,3711,474
WaddingtonUk 8,0094,977
Waco, TxUsa 14,4628,987
Wake IslandUsa 15,1549,417
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5159,020
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1728,807
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1168,150
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4299,588
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6138,459
Warren, OhUsa 12,8878,008
Warren, PaUsa 12,7137,900
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5627,806
Washington, IaUsa 13,7998,575
Washington, InUsa 13,4208,339
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7578,549
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4577,741
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0668,741
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1428,167
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0778,126
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0628,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6878,505
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5628,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4939,006
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1938,820
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8968,014
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4717,750
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8357,976
West Point, GaUsa 13,3058,268
West Point, NyUsa 12,3017,644
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6768,498
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3208,277
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5299,028
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3418,912
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3139,516
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4457,734
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5627,806
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9998,078
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5447,795
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3868,940
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4717,750
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4377,729
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6447,857
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5918,445
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9858,069
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8948,634
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7659,797
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9308,035
Winslow, AzUsa 15,5629,670
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9278,033
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6907,885
Wooster, OhUsa 12,9688,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -