Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mfuwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mfuwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mfuwe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1843,221
In SalahAlgeria 5,5103,424
InnsbruckAustria 7,0364,372
IbiriteBrazil 8,0665,012
IguatuBrazil 7,8204,860
IlheusBrazil 7,6274,740
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7265,423
IndaialBrazil 8,4815,270
IpameriBrazil 8,5345,303
IraiBrazil 8,8695,511
IreceBrazil 7,9914,966
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8134,855
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9676,194
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6746,011
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9764,956
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8254,863
ItapevaBrazil 8,4965,279
ItirucuBrazil 7,7464,814
ItuacuBrazil 7,8824,898
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0355,615
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3078,269
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4217,719
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8068,579
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8437,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3547,677
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7146,658
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8808,625
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4225,855
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7937,329
IzobambaEcuador 12,2127,589
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8773,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6588,487
IoanninaGreece 6,0013,729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1116,905
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1656,316
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2313,872
IranshahrIran 5,4663,397
IstranaItaly 6,8514,257
IidaJapan 12,2877,635
IizukaJapan 11,6227,222
IrakoJapan 12,2177,592
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7956,708
IrozakiJapan 12,3777,691
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8336,731
IshinomakiJapan 12,5987,829
IwamizawaJapan 12,6167,840
IzuharaJapan 11,5017,147
IrbidJordan 5,1123,176
IfraneMorocco 6,5194,051
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0807,507
IlorinNigeria 3,8692,404
InchonNorth Korea 11,3097,027
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2216,351
IslamabadPakistan 6,7954,223
IquitosPeru 11,5527,179
IloiloPhilippines 10,3446,428
IasiRomania 6,7334,184
IcaRussia 13,3008,265
IlirnejRussia 13,2168,212
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1587,555
IrkutskRussia 10,0156,224
Ivdel’Russia 8,6035,346
IbizaSpain 6,6094,107
IspartaTurkey 5,6753,526
IstanbulTurkey 6,0383,752
IzmirTurkey 5,7703,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9604,325
IzmailUkraine 6,5274,056
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Independence, KsUsa 14,2358,846
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2977,641
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3468,294
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9628,676
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6768,499
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8608,613
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3628,303
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5047,770
IsokaZambia 359223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -